1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING & FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : REGIONAL & COMMUNITY BANKS
  4. FIRST INTERNET BANCORP
First Internet Bancorp
XNAS: INBK
26.71-0.08(-0.30%)
28,824
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for First Internet Bancorp is on 29 Oct 2026 for the purpose of First Internet Bancorp Third Quarter Earnings Result for 2026See details

First Internet Bancorp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

First Internet Bancorp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

First Internet Bancorp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

56.2

Score is 56.16, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

51.3

RSI is 51.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

45.6

MFI is 45.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.8

First Internet Bancorp is currently at 0.84 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.9

First Internet Bancorp is currently at 19.91 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

2.6

First Internet Bancorp is currently at 2.57 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

17.4

First Internet Bancorp is currently at 17.36 Day ROC(125)

First Internet Bancorp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.08 (-0.30%)
    26.71 (LTP)
    25.9426.86
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.05 (4.09%)
    26.71 (LTP)
    25.5526.86
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.64 (2.45%)
    26.71 (LTP)
    24.4628.13
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    0.69 (2.65%)
    26.71 (LTP)
    24.4631.09
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    4.09 (18.08%)
    26.71 (LTP)
    21.9131.09
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    6.92 (34.97%)
    26.71 (LTP)
    17.0531.09
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -9.81 (-26.86%)
    26.71 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    11.08 (70.89%)
    26.71 (LTP)
    14.1143.26
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -9.07 (-25.35%)
    26.71 (LTP)
    9.6853.56
    LowHigh

First Internet Bancorp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
First Internet Bancorp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

First Internet Bancorp has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

First Internet Bancorp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

First Internet Bancorp is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
26.2
10 Day SMA
26.0
20 Day SMA
26.3
30 Day SMA
26.7
50 Day SMA
27.4
100 Day SMA
27.2
150 Day SMA
25.8
200 Day SMA
24.6

First Internet Bancorp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

First Internet Bancorp is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
51.3
Stochastic Oscillator
54.5
CCI 20
30.8
Awesome Oscillator
-0.8
Momentum Oscillator
0.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.3
Stochastic RSI
80.8
William
-18.0
Ultimate Oscillator
48.9

First Internet Bancorp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
26.71
Open
25.94
High
26.864
Low
25.94
Close
26.71
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 327.9927.3226.9627.42
Resistance 227.4227.0926.8827.07
Resistance 127.0726.426.7926.85
Pivot Point26.526.1726.526.5
Support 126.1525.4826.6326.15
Support 225.5825.2526.5425.93
Support 325.2324.5626.4625.58

First Internet Bancorp Day BETA

1 Month
-0.08
3 Month
0.32
1 Year
0.13
3 Year
0.04

First Internet Bancorp Beta for 3 months is 0.32.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite